Sponsor content: LATEST Updates:
Railway RRB ALP & Technician Exam Dates, Expected Cut Off and Question Papers Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher: 54000 Vacancies Notification
SBI PO 2118 Vacanices Jobs 2018 Recruitment Notification Raj REET 2017-2018: Result
Ongoing Latest Govt Jobs in 2018 Rajasthan Police: 20000 Vacancies Jobs
UPSC Exam Calendar 2018 DU UG Admissions 2018-19 & Cut Off
SSC Exam Calendar 2018 Board Exam Results 2018-19

dvet maharashtra iti result 2017 ~ check here

dvet maharashtra iti result 2017 ~ check here:

The Directorate of Vocational Education & Training Notification in respect of Admission into Government Industrial Training Institutes (GITIs) and other Private Industrial Training Institutes and would briefly state on Admission into Engineering / Non-Engineering and other Trades offered National Council for Vocational Training (NCVT) and State Council for Vocational Training Courses (SCVT) through Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) for the Academic Session 2017 – 18 commencing on the 1st of August 2017:  

DIET, Maharashtra COAP / Online Registration Schedule:

The Centralized Online Admission Process (COAP) commenced on the 19th of June 2017 with the Deadline for Online Registration and Print out of the Application closes on the 7th of July 2017 (07.07.2017).

Document Verification at the Industrial Training Institutes (GITIs & PITIs):

Submission of the Online Application Form commenced on 19.06.2017 and the Last Date for the Candidates to report at the Industrial Training Institutes opted for / chosen for Verification of the Documents closes on the 8th of July 2017 (08.07.2017)

Last Date for Submission of the Preference for Colleges comes to an end on the 9th of June 2017 (09.06.2017).

new Provisional Merit List is now available on admission Portal. Login to your account and check “Application, Merit and Admission Status” link.
प्राथमिक गुणवत्ता यादी प्रवेश संकेत स्थळावर उपलब्ध करुन देण्यात आली आहे. प्राथमिक गुणवत्ता यादी तपासण्यासाठी “Application, Merit and Admission Status” या लिंकवर क्लिक करावे.

Declaration of the Merit List – Counseling Schedule:

The Directorate of Vocational Education & Training (DVET) shall release on the 11th of July 2017 (11.07.2017) the First Merit List for Counseling for the Candidates.  Post Counseling Activities shall be taken up on the 12th and 13th of July 2017.

Final Merit List for Counseling will be released on the 15th of July 2017 (15.07.2017) by the Directorate of Vocational Education & Training for Admission into the Courses mentioned here under:

National Council for Vocational Training (NCVT) / State Council for Vocational Training (SCVT) Courses:

  • Architectural Design
  • Building Construction
  • Writing Business Letter
  • Dictation (80 Words Per Minute)
  • Secretarial Service
  • English & Business Correspondence
  • Stenography
  • Cognate
  • Employability Skills
  • Engineering Drawing
  • Workshop Calculation
  • Business Management

Trades:

Carpenter Computer Operator and Programming Assistant (COPA)
Craftsman Food Production General Cutting and Sewing
Dental Laboratory Technician Desk Top Publishing Operator
Draughtsman Civil Draughtsman Mechanical
Electrician Electronic Mechanic
Embroidery and Needle Work Fitter
Foundry Man Hair and Skin care
Health Sanitary Inspector Information Technology & Electronics System Maintenance
Instrument Mechanic Library and Information Science
Machinist Machinist Grinder
Mechanic Diesel Mechanic Motor Vehicle
Mechanic Refrigeration & Air Conditioner Mechanic Tractor
Moulder Painter General
Pattern Maker Photographer
Physiotherapy Technician Plastic Processing Operator
Plumber Radiology Technician
Secretarial Practice Sheet Metal Worker
Stenography English Surveyor
Stenography Hindi Steward
Tool & Die Maker Dies and Molds Tool & Die Maker Press Tools Jigs and Fixture
Turner Welder Gas and Electric
Wire-man

Different Trades:

  1. Tools & Die Maker (Die & Molds)
  2. Tools & Die Maker (Press Tools jigs & Fixtures)
  3. Draughtsman (Civil)
  4. Draughtsman (Mechanical)
  5. Electrician
  6. Electronics Mechanic
  7. Information Tech. & Electronics System Maintenance
  8. Instrument Mechanic
  9. Machinist Grinder
  10. Motor Vehicle Mechanic
  11. Radio & TV Mechanic
  12. Mechanic (Refrigeration & Air Conditioner)
  13. Surveyor
  14. Fitter
  15. Machinist
  16. Turner
  17. Painter (General)
  18. Wire-man Passed
  19. CoE-Automobile Sector
  20. Electrical Sector-COE
  21. CoE-Information Technology Sector
  22. Production & Manufacturing Sector-COE
  23. Mechanic Diesel
  24. Interior Decoration & Designing
  25. Plastic Processing Operator
  26. Architectural Assistant

Engineering Courses:

  1. Auto Electrician
  2. Automotive Body Repair
  3. Automotive Paint Repair
  4. Computer Hardware & Networking
  5. Dent Beating & Spray Painting
  6. Scooter & Auto Cycle Mechanic
  7. Steel Fabricator

Engineering Courses:

  1. Carpenter
  2. Sheet Metal Worker
  3. Welder (Gas & Electric)
  4. Mechanic (Tractor)
  5. Plumber

Non-Engineering Courses:

  1. Cutting & Sewing (Co-Ed)
  2. Cutting & Sewing (Girls)
  3. Embroidery & Needlework
  4. Dress Designing – Candidate must have passed NTC/STC in Cutting & sewing Trade. Duration of the course will be one year only.

State Council for Vocational Training, Maharashtra State:

Engineering Trades (ETs):

  1. Plastic Processing Operator
  2. Fitter
  3. Turner
  4. Machinist
  5. Electrician
  6. Instrument Mechanic
  7. Mechanic (Refrigeration & Air Conditioner)
  8. Tools & Die Maker (Press Tools, Jigs and Fixtures)
  9. Tools & Die Maker (Die / Dye & Molds)
  10. Mechanic / Machine Tools Maintenance
  11. Machinist (Grinder)
  12. Draftsman (Mechanical)
  13. Draughtsman (Civil)
  14. Surveyor
  15. Electronic Mechanic
  16. Electroplater
  17. Electrician (Power Distribution)
  18. Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)
  19. Information Communications Technology System Maintenance (ICTSM)
  20. Mechanic (Diesel Engine)
  21. Computer Hardware & Network Maintenance
  22. Mechanic (Motor Cycle)
  23. Foundry Man Technician
  24. Mechanic Agriculture Machinery
  25. Mechanic Tractor
  26. Technician Power Electronics System (TPES)
  27. Mechanic Consumer Electronics Appliances (MCEA)
  28. Weaving Technician
  29. Physio-Therapy Technician
  30. Mechanic Medical Electronics

Non-Engineering Trades (NETs):

  1. Computer Operator & Programming Assistant (COPA)
  2. Litho Offset Machine Minder
  3. Stenography & Secretarial Assistant (English)
  4. Stenography & Secretarial Assistant (Hindi)
  5. Sewing Technology
  6. Food Production (General)
  7. Travel & Tour Assistant

Course Group ‘B’:

Engineering Trades (ETs):

  1. Carpenter
  2. Plumber
  3. Sheet Metal Worker
  4. Welder
  5. Painter General
  6. Wireman
  7. Upholster
  8. Mason (Building Constructor)
  9. Mechanic Auto Body Repair

Non-Engineering Trades (NETs):

  1. Footwear Maker
  2. Leather Goods Maker

Engineering Trades (ETs) Only For Women:

  1. Electronic Mechanic
  2. Draftsman (Civil)

Non-Engineering Trades (NETs) Only For Women:

  1. Computer Operator & Programming Assistant (COPA)
  2. Computer-Aided Embroider & Designing (CAED)
  3. Dress Making
  4. Fashion Design Technology
  5. Basic Cosmetology
  6. Secretarial Practice (English)
  7. Stenography & Secretarial Assistant (English)
  8. Stenography & Secretarial Assistant (Hindi)
  9. Sewing Technology
  10. Surface Ornamentation Technician (Embroidery)

Wishing Bright Future for the Candidates!

Press Click here on DVET Website for Assistance on Directorate of Vocational Education & Training National Council for Vocational Training / State Council for Vocational Training Admission under Craftsmen Training Scheme.  

7 Comments

  1. Apul vishwakarma

    My 10th percentage is 63% and im from open caste can i get admission in election

  2. shubhangi bobde

    Yr ajun kiti divs first list tr sanga provisional list lagli a pan tyatl kahi smjt nahi ? Aamcha no lagnar ahe ki nahi? Konta trade bhetnar ahe hai kadhi samjnar ahe ?? 😥😥

  3. tejas kantode

    TRADE WISE LIST KADHI LAGNAR AHE
    Please lavkar sanga amala

  4. Rohit

    Konala konti trade bhetli he kas pahaych

  5. arvind balkrushna farkunde

    chausala ta.anjangav surjji
    dist.amravati

  6. abhijeet Kardile

    Dvet prathmic gunvatta yadit konala konata trade bhetala he aj kalel ka

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *